Shadow
  Class Schedule  

OPERATING SCHEDULE

 

The buildings will open at 7:20 am for all students.  Students are required to report to the cafeteria upon arrival to campus. The first bell will ring at 7:45 am for students to report to homeroom.  Students will report to homeroom on an as needed basis, otherwise, students will report to first period after the 7:45 bell.  The cafeteria will be open until 8:00 for late buses.

(The principal may adjust the lunch schedule for a class or classes to prevent overcrowding during the lunch periods). 

 

7:45

Dismiss from Cafeteria/Pick up Chromebooks

7:52

Homeroom begins

8:00

Dismiss to 1st Period

8:03

2 Minute Warning

8:05

1st Period Starts/ Tardy

9:35

End First Period

9:38

2 Minute Warning

9:40

2nd Period Tardy

11:10

End Second Period

11:13

2 Minute Warning

11:15

Third Period Tardy/First Lunch Begins

11:45

End 1st Lunch

11:48

2 Minute Warning

11:50

First Lunch Tardy Bell

11:55

Dismiss 2nd Lunch

12:25

2nd Lunch Ends

12:28

2 Minute Warning

12:30

Second Lunch Tardy Bell

12:50

3rd Lunch Begins

1:20

Dismiss to 4th Period

1:23

2 Minute Warning

1:25

4th Period Tardy Bell

3:05

Release Announced

 

2 Hour Delay Schedule

9:45

Students released from cafeteria

10:03

Two-minute warning for 1st period

10:05

Tardy bell for 1st period

11:03

Announcements

11:08

End of 1st period

11:13

Two-minute warning for 2nd period

11:15

Tardy bell for 2nd period

12:15

End of 2nd period

12:20

Two-minute warning for 3rd period

 

“1st Lunch” Classes

“2nd Lunch” Classes

12:22 - 12:52 (at lunch)

12:22 - 1:05 (in class)

12:57-1:58 (in class)

1:05 - 1:35 (at lunch)

 

1:40-1:58 (in class)

   

 

1:58

End of 3rd period

2:03

Two-minute warning for 4th period

2:05

Tardy bell for 4th period

3:05

End of 4th period and school day




Early Release Schedule

7:45

Students released from cafeteria

8:03

Two-minute warning for 1st period

8:05

Tardy bell for 1st period

9:08

End of 1st period

9:13

Two-minute warning for 2nd period

9:15

Tardy bell for 2nd period

10:15

End of 2nd period

10:20

Two-minute warning for 3rd period

10:22

Tardy bell for 3rd period

11:17

End of 3rd period

 

“1st Lunch” Classes

“2nd Lunch” Classes

11:17 - 11:47 (at lunch)

12:22 - 1:05 (in class)

11:52 - Dismissal (in class)

11:52 - 12:22 (at lunch)

 

12:27 - Dismissal (in class)

   

 

 

 

 

Shadow